Government Jobs | PSU | Rajasthan

RPSC SI Recruitment 2021 | Vacancy for Sub Inspector

RPSC Recruitment 2021 || WeJobStation

RPSC SI Recruitment 2021: RPSC SI has released the official notification for the Sub Inspector Vacancy. The RPSC SI Recruitment has invited applications from eligible candidates for Sub Inspector AP, IB, Platoon Commander, Sub Inspector MBC vacancies. The RPSC SI is being conducted to fill up 857 vacancies in Rajasthan, all the candidates have to apply for the vacancies till 23 June 2021. This job is under the Police category. 

Check full information, down below like Eligibility, Age Limit, Pay Scale, and much more information like Vacancy for Sub Inspector of RPSC SI Recruitment 2021.

Article Published Date10 June 2021
Online Application Begin10 June 2021
Online Application Last Date23 June 2021
Organization NameRajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)
Post NameSub Inspector AP, IB, Platoon Commander, Sub Inspector MBC
Application ModeOnline
Total Vacancies857 Posts
Job LocationRajasthan
Official Site@rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

Vacancy for Sub Inspector

RPSC SI Recruitment 2021 | Vacancy for Sub Inspector | WeJobStation
Haryana Police Recruitment | WeJobStation
Post NameAreaTotal Post
Sub Inspector APNon TSP663
Sub Inspector APTSP81
Sub Inspector IBNon TSP63
Sub Inspector IBTSP01
Platoon CommanderNon TSP38
Sub Inspector MBCTSP11

Qualification for RPSC SI Recruitment

For all the posts

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • For more information click on the official notification.

Physical Requirements

CategoryMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Minimum WeightNA47.5 KG

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RPSC Rules

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹350/-
  • OBC NCL: ₹250/-
  • SC / ST: ₹150/-
  • All payment modes are available as a credit card, debit card, online payment, and UPI are available.

Post By Category

Post NameAreaGeneralEWSOBCMBCSCST
Sub Inspector APNon-TSP24266176337373
Sub Inspector APTSP5000000328
Sub Inspector IBNon-TSP40060031004
Sub Inspector IBTSP01000000
Platoon Commander RACNon-TSP150307010606
Sub Inspector SI MBCTSP04000007

How To Apply

  • If you are interested in this post, then you can apply online on its official website @rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in
  • You can read the whole information of RPSC SI Recruitment 2021 given above,
  • You can also the Recruitment on their official website by the Official notification link provided below.
  • The candidate should note the last date of applying, which is 28 June 2021; you need to apply online before the later date.
  • Everyone should read the official Notification before using it online.
  • Click on the apply online link to apply now in the Vacancy for Sub Inspector
  • Click on the “Apply Online” For Vacancy for Sub Inspector
  • Enter the important credentials information related to your contact details.
  • Fill in all the credentials carefully for Vacancy for Sub Inspector
  • Upload the photo & signature or any other data required for the Vacancy for Sub Inspector
  • Upload the necessary documents in the application form in the prescribed format for applying to RPSC SI Recruitment 2021
  • Print your application form for future references and sources by which you can remember your application

Read more:

Important Links to Apply

Apply Online Click Here
Official NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ

What is the total number of Posts in RPSC SI Recruitment 2021?

There are total 857 posts available in RPSC SI Recruitment 2021

What is the minimum qualification required for RPSC SI Recruitment 2021?

The minimum qualification requirement is Graduation from a recognized board.

What is the last date of the RPSC application?

The last date of RPSC SI job is 29 June 2021.

Share this information:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *