| | |

IBPS Recruitment 2021 | RRB X 10293 Vacancy

IBPS Recruitment 2021 | RRB X 10293 Vacancy | WeJobStation

IBPS Recruitment 2021: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS has released the official notification for the RRB X Vacancy. The IBPS Recruitment has invited applications from eligible candidates for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I and various other vacancies. The IBPS process is being conducted to fill up 10293 vacancies in All India, all the candidates have to apply for the vacancies till 28 June 2021. This job is under the Bank category. 

Check full information, down below like Eligibility, Age Limit, Pay Scale, and much more information like RRB X 10293 Vacancy of IBPS Recruitment 2021.

Article Published Date08 June 2021
Online Application Begin08 June 2021
Online Application Last Date28 June 2021
Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameVarious Post
Application ModeOnline
Total Vacancies10293 Posts
Job LocationAll India
Official Site@ibps.in

[quads id=32]

RRB X 10293 Vacancy

IBPS Recruitment 2021 | RRB X 10293 Vacancy | WeJobStation
IBPS Recruitment 2021
Post NameTotal Post
Office Assistant5134
Officer Scale I3876
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer905
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer58
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant30
Officer Scale II Law Officer27
Treasury Officer Scale II09
Marketing Officer Scale II43
Agriculture Officer Scale II34
Officer Scale III177

Qualification Requirement For UPRVUNL recruitment

For Office Assistant

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in from any Recognized University in India.

For Officer Scale I

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in from any Recognized University in India.

For Officer Scale II General Banking Officer

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from any recognized university in India.
  • At least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year experience.

For Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer

  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience from a recognized University.

For Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant

  • Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA from a recognized university.

For Officer Scale II Law Officer

  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience from a recognized university.

For Treasury Officer Scale II

  • Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience from a recognized university.

For Marketing Officer Scale II

  • Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector

For Agriculture Officer Scale II

  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience

For Officer Scale III

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience

Age Limit

  • Minimum age Office Assistant: 18 Years
  • Maximum age Office Assistant: 28 Years
  • Minimum age Officer Scale I: 18 Years
  • Maximum age Officer Scale I: 30 Years
  • Minimum age Senior Manager Officer Scale-III: 21 Years
  • Maximum age Senior Manager Officer Scale-III: 40 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/06/2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Rules

Application Fees

  • General / OBC: ₹850/-
  • SC / ST / PH: ₹175/-
  • All payment modes are available as a credit card, debit card, online payment, and UPI are available.
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

Post By Category

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Office Assistant22754831321710345
Officer Scale I16663871100420303
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263
IT Officer Scale II3204120703
Chartered Accountant Scale II1502080302
Law Officer II1401060303
Treasury Officer Scale II0801000
Marketing Officer Scale II2103100702
Agriculture Officer Scale II130107130
Officer Scale III8213462412

How To Apply

  • If you are interested in this post, then you can apply online on its official website @ibps.in
  • You can read the whole information of IBPS Recruitment 2021 given above,
  • You can also the Recruitment on their official website by the Official notification link provided below.
  • The candidate should note the last date of applying, which is 02 July 2021; you need to apply online before the later date.
  • Everyone should read the official Notification before using it online.
  • Click on the apply online link to apply now in the RRB X 10293 Vacancy
  • Click on the “Apply Online” For RRB X 10293 Vacancy
  • Enter the important credentials information related to your contact details.
  • Fill in all the credentials carefully for RRB X 10293 Vacancy
  • Upload the photo & signature or any other data required for the RRB X 10293 Vacancy
  • Upload the necessary documents in the application form in the prescribed format for applying to IBPS Recruitment 2021
  • Print your application form for future references and sources by which you can remember your application

[quads id=8]

Read more:

Important Links to Apply

Apply Online (Office Assistant)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale I)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale-II, III)Click Here
Official NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ

What is IBPS Full Form?

The Full Form of IBPS is Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. 

What are the Jobs in IBPS?

Office Assistant Vacancy in IBPS 2021. IBPS will show all the active jobs on the current dates. The jobs will be available for various posts and various exams to be conducted by the IBPS. So candidates can visit the IBPS and if they are eligible for the job they can apply for it.

What is the Eligibility Criteria for IBPS?

Candidates must be a citizen of India only and for more details check our website Wejobstation. Candidates should hold any Bachelors Degree in any reputation university/institution. Candidates applying for IBPS must be For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Between 18 years and 28 years to check full information click here.

What is the last date of IBPS Recruitment 2021?

The last date of IBPS RRB Recruitment is 28 June 2021

[quads id=10]

Share this information:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *