| | |

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 | 4481 AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 | 4481 AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts | WeJobStation

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021:Punjab Anganwadi has released the official notification for 4481 AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts. The Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021  has invited applications from eligible candidates for AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts. The Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021  process is being conducted to fill up 4481 vacancies in Punjab, all the candidates have to apply for the vacancies till 03 July 2021. This job is under the Teacher category. Check full information, down below like Eligibility, Age Limit, Pay Scale, and much more information like 4481 AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts of Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021.

Article Published Date06 June 2021
Online Application Begin04 June 2021
Online Application Last Date03 July 2021
Organization NameDepartment of Women and Child Development, Punjab Government
Post NameAnganwadi Worker, Mini Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper
Application ModeOffline
Total Vacancies4481 Post
Job LocationPunjab
Official Site@sswcd.punjab.gov.in

4481 AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 | WeJobStation
Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021
Post NameTotal Post
Anganwadi Workers1170
Mini Anganwadi Workers82
Anganwadi Helper3229

Qualification Requirement

[quads id=8]

For Anganwadi Worker (AWW)

  • The candidate should have pursued their Graduation from a recognized college/university and have passed Punjabi at 10th Level.
  • The candidate should be 10th passed from a recognised board and with proper knowledge of Punjabi language.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years

District-Wise Posts

District NameAnganwadi WorkersMini Anganwadi WorkersAnganwadi Helper
Amritsar10122807
Barnala4011300
Bathinda3220103
Fatehgarh Sahib299001
Faridkot327002
Ferozepur278803
Fazilka188206
Gurdaspur8117909
Hoshiarpur9620607
Jalandhar11322800
Kapurthala9114505
Ludhiana13431919
Mansa3013302
Moga2910100
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207
Pathankot175901
Patiala6618802
Roopnagar3611702
SAS Nagar216403
SBS Nagar5211300
Sangrur7022702
Tarn Taran287601

How To Apply

  • Visit the official website @sswcd.punjab.gov.in
  • On the homepage click on “Notification And Circulars” for Punjab Anganwadi
  • In the list below, click on “Recruitment Notice for 4481 posts of AWWs, Mini AWWs and Helpers ( 4 June 2021)” for the recruitment of Punjab Anganwadi recruitment 2021
  • Download the notification pdf and go through the details.
  • The application form has been attached below the notification or you can download it from the below links for the 4481 AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts.
  • The interested candidates can apply for their district or city and submit the application along with all the documents mentioned in the notification to the email address of the concerned Districts.

Punjab Anganwadi Selection Process 

The eligible candidates will be shortlisted for the recruitment through the merit list prepared of their education qualification and will be called for interview and medical examination. The selection process of Punjab Anganwadi selection process are given below:

  1. Educational Qualification Based Merit List
  2. Interview and Document Verification
  3. Medical Examination

Download the form, print it and send on the given below address:-

Check official notification for the submitting process.

[quads id=1]

Important Links to Apply

Applying formClick Here
Punjab Anganwadi Worker Application FormClick Here
Official Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ

What is the last date of Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021?

The last date of Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 is 03 July 2021.

What is the post name of Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021?

The vacancy name of Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 in AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper Posts post.

How many vacancies are there in Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021?

There are total 4481 Posts available in Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021.

Share this information:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *