Government Jobs | New Delhi | Teacher

DSSSB Recruitment 2021 | TGT Teacher Vacancy

DSSSB Recruitment 2021 || Wejobstation

DSSSB Recruitment 2021: DSSSB Recruitment has released the official notification for TGT Teacher Vacancy. The DSSSB Recruitment has invited applications from eligible candidates for the Teacher Jobs. The DSSSB Recruitment 2021 process is being conducted to fill up 5807 vacancies in Delhi, all the candidates have to apply for the vacancies till 03 July 2021. This job is under the Teacher category. 

Check full information, down below like Eligibility, Age Limit, Pay Scale, and much more information like TGT Teacher Vacancy of Recruitment.

Article Published Date27 May 2021
Online Application Begin04 June 2021
Online Application Last Date03 July 2021
Organization NameDelhi Subordinate Service Selection Board 
Entry TypeTGT Trained Graduate Teacher
Application ModeOnline
Total Vacancies5807 Post
Job LocationDelhi
Official Site@dsssb.delhi.gov.in/

TGT Teacher Vacancy

DSSSB Recruitment 2021  | WeJobStation
DSSSB Recruitment 2021
Post NameTotal Post
TGT Trained Graduate Teacher5807

Qualification Requirement

For TGT Trained Graduate Teacher

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Related Subject.
  • Degree / Diploma in Training Education.
  • CTET Exam Passed from a recognized university.

Post By Cateogry

Post NameGenderGeneralEWSOBCSCST
TGT BengaliFemale0100000000
TGT EnglishMale4834827769152
TGT EnglishFemale38125179188188
TGT UrduMale14914966027
TGT UrduFemale262201519345
TGT SanskritMale3902527511561
TGT SanskritFemale52733281206112
TGT PunjabiMale173171045731
TGT PunjabiFemale223151406945

Age Limit

  • Maximum Age: 32 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹100/-
  • SC / ST / PH: ₹0/-
  • All Category Female: ₹0/-

How To Apply

  • If you are interested in this post then you can apply online on its official website @dsssb.delhi.gov.in/
  • You can read the whole information of DSSSB Recruitment given above,
  • You can also the Recruitment on their official website by the Official notification link given below.
  • The candidate should note the last date of applying which is 03 July 2021, you need to apply online before the last date.
  • Everyone should read the official notification before applying online.
  • Click on the apply online link to apply now in the DSSSB Recruitment 2021
  • Click on the “Apply Online” For TGT Teacher Vacancy
  • Enter the credentials important information related to your contact details.
  • Fill in all the credentials carefully for TGT Teacher Vacancy
  • Upload the photo & signature or any other data required for the TGT Teacher Vacancy
  • Upload the required documents in the application form in the prescribed format for applying to TGT Teacher VacancyForce Jobs Available
  • Print your application form for future references and sources by which you can remember your application

Read more:

Important Links to Apply

Apply Online Click Here
Official Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ

What is the last date of DSSSB Recruitment 2021?

The last date of DSSSB Recruitment 2021 is 03 July 2021.

What is the Post Name of DSSSB Recruitment 2021?

The vacancy name of DSSSB Recruitment 2021 is TGT Trained Graduate Teacher.

How many posts are there in DSSSB Recruitment 2021?

There in total 5807 vacancies in DSSSB Recruitment 2021

Share this information:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *