All India | Bank | Government Jobs | Uncategorized

SBI Recruitment 2021 | 6100 Apprentice Post

SBI Recruitment 2021 | WeJobStation

SBI Recruitment 2021 | 6100 Apprentice Post: State Bank of India SBI has released the official notification for Apprentice posts. The SBI Recruitment has invited applications from eligible candidates for the For Various SBI Vacancy. The SBI Recruitment is being conducted to fill up 6100 vacancies in all India, all the candidates have to apply for the vacancies till 26 August 2021. This job is under the Bank category. 

Check full information, down below like Eligibility, Age Limit, Pay Scale, and much more information like For 6100 Apprentice Post of SBI Recruitment 2021.

Article Published Date06 July 2021
Online Application Begin06 July 2021
Online Application Last Date26 July 2021
Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Advt NoCRPD/APPR/2021-22/10 Short Details of Notification
Post NameApprentice
Application ModeOnline
Total Vacancies6100 Posts
Job LocationAll India
Official Site@sbi.co.in

SBI Recruitment 2021

SBI Recruitment 2021 | 6100 Post Available | WeJobStation
Click on the image to check best book!!
POST NAMETOTAL POST
Apprentice6100

Qualification for 6100 Apprentice Post

For Apprentice

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Read full information in official notification

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹300/-
  • SC / ST / PH: ₹0/-
  • All payment modes are available as a credit card, debit card, online payment, and UPI are available.

Post By Category

POST NAMEGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Apprentice25776041375977567

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

State Wise Vacancy Details

State nameLanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308
BiharHindi / Urdu241305080
JharkhandHindi / Santhali1103020306
Madhya PradeshHindi3111071115
ChhattisgarhHindi3104070924
RajasthanHindi2611306511084
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050
UttrakhandHindi7216122203
PondicherryTamil060201010
Tamil NaiduTamil402409170
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008
OdishaOdia16048406488
KeralaMalayalam412007070
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733
Arunachal PradeshEnglish09002009
AssamAsami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730
ManipurManipuri100202006
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi210205022
MizoramMizo080102009
NagalandEnglish09002009
TripuraBengali / Kokborok090020306
KarnatakaKannada8054203214
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435
GujaratGujarati3182168056120
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi07020100
SikkimNepali / English1106020105
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi130602040
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti060201001
GoaKonkani2909050106

Best book for SBI Apprentice Prepration

How To Apply

  • If you are interested in this post, then you can apply online on its official website @sbi.co.in
  • You can read the whole information of SBI Recruitment 2021 given above,
  • You can also the Recruitment on their official website by the Official notification link provided below.
  • The candidate should note the last date of applying, which is 26 July 2021; you need to apply online before the later date.
  • Everyone should read the official Notification before using it online.
  • Click on the apply online link to apply now in the For 6100 Apprentice Post
  • Click on the “Apply Online” 6100 Post available
  • Enter the important credentials information related to your contact details.
  • Fill in all the credentials carefully for the For 6100 Apprentice Post
  • Upload the photo & signature or any other data required for the Various 6100 Apprentice Post
  • Upload the necessary documents in the application form in the prescribed format for applying to the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021
  • Print your application form for future references and sources by which you can remember your application

Related Post

Important Links to Apply

Apply Online (Register)Click Here
Apply Online (Login)Click Here
Official NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ

What is the last date to apply for SBI Apprentice Recruitment?

The Last date to apply for SBI Apprentice Recruitment is 26 July 2021 read full information now.

What is the minimum qualification required for Apprentice Vacancies?

The minimum qualification required is a bachelor’s degree in any stream. Read full information from the article.

What is the maximum age allowed in the Various 6100 Apprentice Post Vacancy?

The maximum age allowed in the State Bank Of India is 28 Years Old, check the full article for more info.

Share this information:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *