392 Posts OPSC Recruitment 2021 || Apply Now

January 12, 2021
OPSC REcruitment 2021 wejobstation

Odisha Public Service Commission OPSC Recruitment 2021 released a notification for the recruitment of different Administrative posts. The OPSC stands for Odisha Public Service Commission. Moreover, they had posted an official notification for many different posts of Administrative. However, you will get all the information regarding these jobs and their requirements. Odisha Public Service Commission will recruit 392 candidates, for respective UPSC posts.

Moreover, Odisha Public Service Commission posted this recruitment by adding an official notification on his official website. The notification as of 12 January informs about 392 vacancies of OPSC Recruitment 2021. In Conclusion of this paragraph, I want to tell you that now I will explain everything in detail with a nice structure.

Important Dates for OPSC Recruitment 2021

In this paragraph, all the important dates of this recruitment are provided by the Odisha Public Service Commission. The important dates were clearly mentioned in the official notification. Moreover, the important dates are written here in detail:-

EventsDates
Application Begin12 January 2021
Last Date18 February 2021
Important dates of OPSC Recruitment

OPSC Recruitment Application Fees

Above all, every payment mode is available like Credit card, Debit card, Wallet and UPI.

CategoryFees
General /OBC /EWS/ Other State Candidate₹50/-
SC / ST ₹0/-
Application Fees of Apex bank Recruitment

Eligibility For OPSC Recruitment 2021

Therefore, educational qualification for OPSC Recruitment 2021 is as follows:-

POST NAMETOTAL POSTQUALIFICATION
Odisha Administrative Service137Graduate from any Recognized University
Odisha Police Service06Graduate from any Recognized University
Finance Service104Graduate from any Recognized University
Odisha Cooperative Service (Group B)08Graduate from any Recognized University
Revenue Service (Group B)74Graduate from any Recognized University
 Taxations & Accounts Service (Group B)63Graduate from any Recognized University
Educational Requirement for OPPSC

Age Limit

Above all, one is the most important requirement is the age limit. In Other words, many people don’t check age limit but you should check here.

  • Minimum: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 32 Year

OPSC Recruitment 2021 by Category allocations

However, Odisha Public Service Commission announced 392 vacancies for the OPSC Recruitment 2021 Recruitment. After that, let’s see the Category wise seat allocation in detail.

POST NAMEGENERALOBCSCSTPWSEX-SMSports Person
Odisha Administrative Service691522310501
Odisha Police Service03010101
Finance Service5212172304
Odisha Cooperative Service (Group B)04010301
Revenue Service (Group B)3708121704
 Taxations & Accounts Service (Group B)32071014040101
Post By Category

Official Links To Apply

Apply OnlineClick Here to Apply Online
Official NotificationCheck here to Check Official Notification
Official WebsiteCheck here to Check Official Website
All important links for OPSC Recruitment

Syllabus for OPSC exams

SI NOSubject
01General Studies
02English Language
03English Essay
04General Studies
Syllabus of OPSC Recruitment 2020

Check all syllabus and other information in official notification link.

By Sushil Pandey

I am the Founder and CEO of WeJobStation.
Resume Service WeJobStation

Related Articles

SECL Recruitment 2021 || Apply online

SECL Recruitment 2021 || Apply online

South Eastern Coalfields Limited SECL Recruitment 2021:  South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL) has released the official notification for SECL Recruitment 2021: Apply for 329 Assistant Foreman (Trainee) (Mech.) Grade C, Store Issue Clerk Gr.-III &...

read more
DSSSB Recruitment 2021 || Apply Now

DSSSB Recruitment 2021 || Apply Now

DSSSB Recruitment 2021: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board DSSSB has released the official notification for Technical Assistant and many other posts. Various posts have invited applications for eligible candidates. The recruitment process is being...

read more
UP Metro Recruitment 2021 || Apply Now

UP Metro Recruitment 2021 || Apply Now

UP Metro Recruitment 2021: Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited (UPMRC) has released the official notification for Assistant Manager, Station Controller cum Train Operator SC/TO, Maintainer Civil, Maintainer Electrical, Maintainer S & T posts. Various...

read more

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *