RPSC Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021

February 03, 2021
RPSC Rajasthan police Recruitment 2021 || Wejobstation

RPSC Rajasthan Police  Recruitment 2021: The Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC has released the official notification for different types of posts. Recruitment in Rajasthan Police has invited applications for eligible posts and candidates. The recruitment process is being conducted to fill up 857 vacancies, all the candidates have to apply for the vacancies till February 23, 2021. This job is under the Police category.

Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2021 Important Dates

Check the important dates regarding the recruitment in Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC 2021.

EVENTDATE
Online Application Begin09 February 2021
Online Application Last Date10 March 2021

Recruitment No. of Vacancies for 2021

POST NAMETOTAL POST
Sub Inspector AP TSP81
Sub Inspector AP NON-TSP663
Sub Inspector IB TSP01
Sub Inspector IB Non-TSP63
Platoon Commander Non-TSP38
Sub Inspector MBC TSP11

Sub Inspector SI Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India..

Age Limit Criteria

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age25 Years.

Application Fees

  • General / OBC/ EWS: ₹350/-
  • OBC NCL: ₹250/
  • SC/ST: ₹150/-

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
Height160 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Minimum WeightNA47.5 KG

Post By Cateogry

Post NameAreaUREWSOBCMBCSCST
Sub Inspector APNon-TSP24266176337373
Sub Inspector APTSP500000000328
Sub Inspector IBNon-TSP40060031004
Sub Inspector IBTSP0100000
Platoon Commander RACNon-TSP150307010606
Sub Inspector SI MBCTSP04000007

How To Apply

  • You can apply for this job between 09 February to 10 March 2021
  • Click on apply now button on the Rajasthan Police post
  • Before applying read the official notification carefully And Collect all your important documents before applying to RPSC Recruitment
  • Important documents are like Results, Degree, Aadhaar or any other personal information are useful for Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2021
  • Fill in the important credentials and important credential include your name, address, contact details, and other important information are Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021
  • Then log in with your information on RPSC
  • Fill the information make complete payment in Police SI Vacancy 2021
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully before applying in RPSC Recruitment
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form and wait for their contact with you.

Important Links to Apply

Join Our Whatsapp GroupJoin Now
Apply OnlineClick Here From 9 Feb 2021
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read some more stories

By Sushil Pandey

I am the Founder and CEO of WeJobStation.
Resume Service WeJobStation

Related Articles

Madhya Pradesh High Court MPHC Recruitment 2021

Madhya Pradesh High Court MPHC Recruitment 2021

MPHC Recruitment 2021: Madhya Pradesh High Court, MPHC Jabalpur has released the official notification for different posts. Posts of Clerk Cum Research Assistant have invited applications for eligible posts and candidates. The recruitment process is being conducted to...

read more
RBI Recruitment 2021 || Apply Online

RBI Recruitment 2021 || Apply Online

RBI Recruitment 2021: Reserve Bank of India RBI has released the official notification for different posts. Posts of Office attendant have invited applications for eligible posts and candidates. The recruitment process is being conducted to fill up 841 vacancies in...

read more

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *