| |

Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021

UKPSC RO / ARO Recruitment 2021 || WeJobStation

Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021:- Uttrakhand Public Service Commission has released the official notification for Various different posts. Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021 has invited applications from eligible candidates for the Uttarakhand vacancy The Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021 is being conducted to fill up 154 vacancies in All India all the candidates have to apply for the vacancies till 21 September 2021. This job is under the Engineer category.

Check full information, down below like Eligibility, Age Limit, Salary, and much more information like For Gramin Dak Sewak GDS vacancy of Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021.

Article Published Date 02 August 2021
Online Application Begin02 August 2021
Online Application Last Date21 September 2021
Organization NameUttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
Application ModeOnline
Total Vacancies154
Job LocationUttarakhand
Official Site@ukpsc.gov.in

Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021

Indian Post Recruitment 2021 | WeJobStation
Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021
Post NameTotalEligibility
Assistant Engineer AE154BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical / Related Post / Stream.
More Details Read the Notification.
Department NameTradeGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Rural Works DepartmentCivil14020305024
Rural Works DepartmentElectrical / Mechanical01000001
Irrigation DepartmentCivil290402090246
Irrigation DepartmentMechanical060101010110
Minor Irrigation DepartmentAgriculture0401001006
Minor Irrigation DepartmentCivil02000002
Drinking-Water and Sanitation DepartmentCivil09020406021
Department of EnergyElectrical010001002
Public Works DepartmentCivil180407090442

Age Limit (01/07/2021)

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 43 Years for all
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in UKPSC Rules.

Application Fees

  • General and OBC category candidates:- ₹276.55/-
  • EWS : 276.55/-
  • SC / ST:- ₹126.55/-
  • PH (Divyang):- 26.55/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office / GPO

How To Apply

  • If you are interested in this post, then you can apply online on its official website @ukpsc.gov.in
  • You can read the whole information of Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021 given above,
  • You can also the Recruitment on their official website by the Official notification link provided below.
  • The candidate should note the last date of applying, which is 21 september 2021; you need to apply online before the later date.
  • Everyone should read the official Notification before using it online.
  • Click on the apply online link to apply now in the For Assistant Engineer vacancy 2021
  • Click on the “Apply Online” For all the jobs given above .
  • Enter the important credentials information related to your contact details.
  • Fill in all the credentials carefully for the Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021
  • Upload the photo & signature or any other data required for the Indian Post
  • Upload the necessary documents in the application form in the prescribed format for applying to the Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021
  • Print your application form for future references and sources by which you can remember your application

[quads id=8]

Read more:

Important Links to Apply

Apply Now Click Here
Official Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

[quads id=10]

Share this information:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.